各地の法定合併協議会等


秋田県
 仁賀保町・金浦町・象潟町合併協議会(14.6.20)

 本荘由利一市七町合併協議会(15.1.15)
 (本荘市・矢島町・岩城町・由利町・西目町・鳥海町・東由利町・大内町)

 千畑町・六郷町・仙南村合併協議会(15.2.28)

 大曲仙北合併協議会(15.4.1)
 (大曲市・神岡町・西仙北町・中仙町・協和町・南外村・仙北町・太田町)

 田沢湖・角館・西木合併協議会(15.4.1)
 (角館町・田沢湖町・西木村)

 湯沢雄勝合併協議会(15.7.1)
 (湯沢市・稲川町・雄勝町・皆瀬村)

 天王町・昭和町・飯田川町合併協議会(15.7.1)

 秋田市・河辺町・雄和町合併協議会(15.7.7)

 横手平鹿合併協議会(16.1.13)
 (横手市・平鹿町・雄物川町・大森町・十文字町・大雄村・山内村)

 五城目町・八郎潟町・井川町合併協議会(15.10.31) 

 鷹巣阿仁地域合併協議会(16.2.9)
 (鷹巣町・森吉町・阿仁町・合川町)

 大館市・田代町合併協議会(16.3.2)

 男鹿市若美町合併協議会(16.3.24) 

 
能代山本市町村合併協議会(16.5.17)
 (能代市・琴丘町・二ツ井町・八森町・山本町・八竜町・峰浜村)


他県の合併協議会

北海道
 釧路市・釧路町合併協議会(14.4.10)

 釧路地域6市町村合併協議会(14.10.2)
 (釧路市・釧路町・白糠町・音別町・阿寒町・鶴居村)


青森県
 中部上北合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (七戸町・上北町・東北町・天間林村)


宮城県
 中新田町・小野田町・宮崎町合併協議会(14.11.8)


山形県
 庄内南部地区合併協議会(14.10.10)
 (鶴岡市・藤島町・羽黒町・櫛引町・三川町・朝日村・温海町)


福島県
 棚倉町・塙町・鮫川村合併協議会(14.7.15)


茨城県
 取手市・藤代町合併協議会(13.4.1)

 常陸太田市・金砂郷町・水府村・里美村合併協議会(14.10.1)


栃木県
 佐野市・田沼町・葛生町合併協議会(10.4.1)


群馬県
 万場町・中里村合併協議会(13.12.1)


埼玉県
 富士見市・上福岡市・大井町・三芳町合併協議会(12.4.1)

 朝霞市・志木市・和光市・新座市合併協議会(13.4.1)


千葉県
 野田市・関宿町合併協議会(14.4.1)


新潟県
 北蒲原郡南部郷合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (安田町・京ヶ瀬村・水原町・笹神村)

 北魚沼6か町村合併協議会(14.7.15)
 (堀之内町・小出町・湯之谷村・広神村・守門村・入広瀬村)

 新発田市・豊浦町合併協議会(14.9.30)


石川県
 七尾・鹿北合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (七尾市・田鶴浜町・中島町・能登島町)

 高松町・七塚町・宇ノ気町合併協議会(14.4.1)


福井県
 芦原町・金津町合併協議会(14.10.1)

 春江町・坂井町合併協議会(14.12.2)


山梨県
 八田村・白根町・芦安村・若草町・櫛形町・甲西町合併協議会(12.4.1)

 南部町・富沢町合併協議会(14.2.20)

 竜王町・敷島町・双葉町合併協議会(14.4.1)

 峡北地域合併協議会(14.8.1)
 (明野村・須玉町・高根町・長坂町・大泉村・白州町、武川村)

 河口湖町・勝山村・足和田村・上九一色村合併協議会(14. 6.26)

 下部町・中富町・身延町合併協議会(14.7.1)

 甲府市・中道町・芦川村・上九一色村合併協議会(14.10.8)
 (甲府市・中道町・芦川村・上九一色村)

 石和町・御坂町・一宮町・八代町・境川村・春日居町合併協議会(14.11.8)


長野県
 更埴市・戸倉町・上山田町合併協議会(14.8.21)

 東部町・北御牧村合併協議会(14.9.17)


岐阜県
 高富町・伊自良村・美山町合併協議会(13.8.1)

 郡上郡町村合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (八幡町・大和町・白鳥町・高鷲村・美並村・明宝村・和良村)

 本巣町・真正町・糸貫町・根尾村合併協議会(14.4.1)

 東濃西部合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (多治見市・端浪市・土岐市・笠原町)

 穂積町・巣南町合併協議会(14.9.25)

 海津郡3町合併協議会(14.10.1)
 (海津町・平田町・南農町)

 益田郡合併協議会(14.11.1)
 (萩原町・小坂町・下呂町・金山町・馬瀬村)

 飛騨4町村合併協議会(14.11.8)
 (古川町・河合村・宮川村・神岡町)


静岡県
 静岡市・清水市合併協議会(10.4.1)

 御前崎町・浜岡町合併協議会(14.9.20)


愛知県
 豊川市・音羽町・一宮町・小坂井町・御津町合併協議会(13.11.1)


三重県
 員弁地区町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (北勢町・員弁町・大安町・藤原町)


滋賀県
 安土町・五個荘町・能登川町合併協議会(14.1.4)

 東近江東部地域合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (八日市市・蒲生町・日野町・永源寺町)

 彦根市・豊郷町・甲良町・多賀町合併協議会(14.8.1)

 甲賀地域合併協議会(14.8.1)
 (水口町・甲賀町・甲南町・信楽町)

 高島地域合併協議会(14.10.1)
 (今津町・新旭町・安曇川町・高島町・マキノ町)

 中主町・野洲町合併協議会(14.11.1)

 石部・甲西合併協議会(14.12.1)
 (石部町・甲西町)


京都府
 峰山町・大宮町・網野町・丹後町・弥栄町・久美浜町
 合併協議会
(14.4.1)

 宮津市・加悦町・岩滝町・伊根町・野田川町合併協議会(14.10.1)


大阪府
 富田林市・太子町・河南町・千早赤阪村合併協議会(14.7.1)


兵庫県
 柏原町・氷上町・青垣町・春日町・山南町・市島町合併協議会(12.10.2)

 洲本市・津名町・五色町・一宮町合併協議会(14.2.4)

 緑町・西淡町・三原町・南淡町合併協議会(14.4.1)

 養父郡合併協議会(14.7.12)
 (八鹿町・養父町・関宮町・大屋町)

 生野町・和田山町・山東町・朝来町合併協議会(14.9.1)

 村岡町・浜坂町・美方町・温泉町・香住町合併協議会(14.10.1)

 淡路町・北淡町・東浦町合併協議会(14.11.18)


奈良県
 新庄町・當麻町合併協議会(14.4.1)


和歌山県
 田辺広域合併協議会(14.7.23)
 (田辺市・龍神村・中辺路町・大塔村・上富田町・日置川町・すさみ町・本宮町)

 南部町・南部川村合併協議会(14.11.12)


鳥取県
 東郷湖周地域合併協議会(13.10.1)
 (東郷町・羽合町・泊村)

 天神川流域合併協議会(14.10.1)
 (倉吉市・三朝町・関金町・北条町・大栄町)


島根県
 安来市・広瀬町・伯太町合併協議会(14.4.1)

 邑東合併推進協議会(14.7.1)
 (川本町・邑智町・大和村)

 江津市・桜江町合併協議会
(14.7.25)

 大東町・加茂町・木次町・三刀屋町・吉田村・掛合町合併協議会(14.10.1)

 隠岐島後町村合併協議会(14.10.1)

 松江・八束合併協議会(14.11.18)
 (松江市・鹿島町・島根町・美保関町・八雲村・玉湯町・宍道町・八束町)


岡山県
 吉備高原中央地域合併協議会(14. 7.29)
 (加茂川町・賀陽町)

 邑久郡合併協議会(14.8.1)
 (牛窓町・邑久町・長船町)


広島県
 江田島町・能美町・沖美町・大柿町合併協議会(13.4.1)

 福山市・新市町合併協議会(14.1.21)

 福山市・内海町合併協議会(14.1.21)

 廿日市市・佐伯町・吉和村合併協議会(14.4.1)

 神石郡合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (油木町・神石町・豊松村・三和町)

 庄原市・比婆郡4町・総領町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (庄原市、西城町・口和町・高野町・比和町、総領町)

 三次市・双三郡・甲奴町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (三次市・君田村・布野村・作木村・吉舎町・三良坂町・三和町・甲奴町)

 高田郡六町村合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (吉田町・八千代町・美土里町・高宮町・甲田町・向原町)

 呉市・下蒲刈町合併協議会(14.4.4)


山口県
 徳山市・新南陽市・熊毛町・鹿野町合併協議会(14.6.1)

 大島郡合併協議会(14.10.10)
 (久賀町・大島町・東和町・橘町) 


徳島県
 麻植郡合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (川島町・鴨島町・山川町・美郷村)

 那賀川上流域合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (木頭村・木沢村・上那賀町・相生町)

 勝浦川・那賀川流域間1市4町合併協議会(14.7.15)
 (小松島市・勝浦町・上勝町・那賀川町・羽ノ浦町)

 海部下灘合併協議会(14.11.11)
 (海南町・海部町・宍喰町)


香川県
 引田町・白鳥町・大内町合併協議会(12.4.1)


愛媛県
 南宇和合併協議会(13.10.2)
 (内海村・御荘町・城辺町・一本松町・西海町)

 新居浜市・別子山村合併協議会(14.4.1)

 東宇和・三瓶町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (明浜町・宇和町・野村町・城川町・三瓶町)

 宇摩合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (伊予三島市・川之江市・土居町・新宮村)

 かみうけな合併協議会(14.6.1)
 (久万町・面河村・美川村・柳谷村)

 上島合併協議会(14.8.8)
 (弓削町・岩城村・生名村・魚島村)

 内子町・五十崎町合併協議会(14.9.1)

 宇和島市・吉田町・三間町・津島町合併協議会(14.9.30)

 きほく合併協議会(14.10.1)
 (広見町・松野町・日吉村)

 西条市・東予市・丹原町・小松町合併協議会(14.10.1)

 八幡浜市・保内町合併協議会(14.10.1)


高知県
 高吾北地域合併協議会(14.10.1)
 (佐川町・越知町・池川町・吾川村・仁淀村) 


福岡県
 宗像市・玄海町合併協議会(12.4.17)

 田川市・川崎町合併協議会(14.1.26)


佐賀県
 杵島6町合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (北方町・江北町・福富町・大町町・白石町・有明町)


 唐津・東松浦合併協議会(14.7.3)
 (唐津市・浜玉町・七山村・厳木町・相知町・北波多村・
  肥前町・玄海町・鎮西町・呼子町)

 佐賀市・諸富町・川副町・東与賀町・久保田町・大和町・富士町合併協議会(14.8.1)

 小城郡合併協議会(14.9.1)
 (小城町・三日月町・牛津町・芦刈町)


長崎県
 対馬6町合併協議会(12.8.1)
 (厳原町・美津島町・豊玉町・峰町・上県町・上対馬町)

 上五島地域5町合併協議会(13.4.1)
 (上五島町・有川町・新魚目町・若松町・奈良尾町)

 下五島1市5町合併協議会(13.7.1)
 (福江市・奈留町・岐宿町・三井楽町・玉之浦町・冨江町)

 壱岐4町合併協議会(13.8.1)
 (郷ノ浦町・勝本町・芦辺町・石田町)

 南高北西部五町合併協議会
(14.4.1)
 (吾妻町・愛野町・千々石町・国見町・瑞穂町)

 県央地区一市五町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (諫早市・森山町・飯盛町・高来町・小長井町・多良見町)

 島原地域一市五町合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (島原市・有明町・西有家町・有家町・布津町・深江町)

 北松浦一市五町合併協議会(14.8.9)
 (松浦市・福島町・鷹島町・江迎町・鹿町町・田平町)

 長崎地域合併協議会(14.10.1)
 (長崎市・香焼町・伊王島町・高島町・野母崎町・外海町)

 西彼北部地域合併協議会(14.12.2)
 (西彼町・西海町・大島町・崎戸町・大瀬戸町)


熊本県
 中球磨5か町村合併協議会(11.4.1)
 (免田町・上村・岡原村・須恵村・深田村)

 天草上島4町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (大矢野町・松島町・姫戸町・龍ヶ岳町)

 宇城西部五町合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (三角町・不知火町・松橋町・小川町・豊野町)

 宇土・富合合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (宇土市・富合町)

 宇城東部2町合併協議会(14.7.1)
 (中央町・砥用町)

 八代市・坂本村・千丁町・鏡町・竜北町・宮原町・東陽村・泉村合併協議会(14.9.1)


大分県
 佐伯市・南海部郡5町3村合併協議会(14.5.1)
 (佐伯市・上浦町・弥生町・本匠村・宇目町・直川村・鶴見町・米水津村・蒲江町)


沖縄県
 宮古地区市町村合併協議会(14.4.1)
 (平良市・城辺町・下地町・上野村・伊良部町・多良間村)